County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103248
Sighting Date : 04 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.