County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103321
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Yganavan, Cromane
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Griffin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.