County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103341
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Fanore
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Kysela Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 in the meadow, adjacent the shore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.