County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103458
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Grey Partridge
Scientific Name : Perdix perdix
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North side of lough, near the farm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.