County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103492
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Along the river, from the Navvy Bank
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.