County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103517
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gormanston Beach
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.