County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103535
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Letterkenny
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.