County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103546
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : North Bull island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South mudflats
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.