County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103554
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Tom McEntee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.