County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103612
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar, Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael O'Clery
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.