County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103619
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mullagh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.