County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103621
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.