County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103625
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Harbour. End of West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.