County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103660
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Rachel Hynes, Tom Kavanagh, Geoff Hunt, BWI Limerick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mixing in with large roving flock of Chaffinch
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Image 1 Dave Fox, Images 2-4 Brian carruthers.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.