County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103679
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Gormanston Strand
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.