County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103709
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath, Paul Lynch, James hayes, Michael Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.