County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103729
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Raven
Scientific Name : Corvus corax
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : 6th Class. Limerick, Educate Together, National School Not Specified
Reported By : Geoff Hunt
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.