County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103731
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Ringaskiddy
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Luc Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.