County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103747
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Francy Devine Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Yacht Club
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Francy Devine
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.