County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103754
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.