County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103778
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Crosbie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare Back Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.