County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103780
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upstream from Dundalk Docks
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.