County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103799
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature east end dawn.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.