County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103809
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Curraghchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding on the boughs of the Hornbeams at the upper playground.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.