County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103811
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Meegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:50 Adult femalesm from the hide
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.