County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103816
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : John Deasy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In reseeded grass field adjacent to piggery at starling roost.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Deasy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.