County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103838
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Gortnasade / Ballymanus
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher, Gerry Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.