County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103851
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Alan White, Gerri White Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Navvy Bank
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.