County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103859
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end early am.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.