County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103874
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Mullaghmore
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.