County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103919
Sighting Date : 08 Dec 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Broadmeadows Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.