County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103966
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One with Common Scoter flock.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.