County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103970
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hybrid between Snow Goose blue phase.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.