County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103971
Sighting Date : 10 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Kelly
Comments : Residing female.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.