County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103992
Sighting Date : 12 Dec 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Abbeyleix
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the fields beside the River Erkina at Boston Bridge
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.