County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103994
Sighting Date : 11 Dec 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Stoneyford
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Tucker Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.