County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103997
Sighting Date : 11 Dec 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Ballymacoda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.