County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104020
Sighting Date : 15 Dec 17
Common Name : Velvet Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta fusca
Location : Bettystown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3-4 present including one adult male.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.