County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104037
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Laytown / Mornington
County : Meath
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : c. 3500 between Laytown and Mornington
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.