County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104045
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Cahore Marsh. Locally rare
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.