County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104047
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Calling, South reedbed
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.