County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104051
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Currachchase Forest Park
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Buckley, Steve Millar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.