County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB104058
Sighting Date : 16 Dec 17
Common Name : Woodcock
Scientific Name : Scolopax rusticola
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.