County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104114
Sighting Date : 19 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : James Hayes
Comments : 2 at the end of the west pier showing well up to 14:00
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.