County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104139
Sighting Date : 20 Dec 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Athlone
County : Roscommon
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kiltoom
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.