County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104143
Sighting Date : 21 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Castletownbere
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionn Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.