County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104170
Sighting Date : 23 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, John Cusack Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter type
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.