County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104175
Sighting Date : 24 Dec 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Ballincollig
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : iIan Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballincollig Regional Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.