County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104193
Sighting Date : 25 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Burton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Whitshed Road. Private garden
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike Burton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.