County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB104233
Sighting Date : 27 Dec 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tim Griffin
Comments : 13:20 Anglinham, ough Corrib
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.